rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 02 Coed Junior Varsity Track at Meet @ Grand Valley High School 2:00 pm | Grand Valley High School Apr 02 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Moffat County High School Moffat County 2:30 pm | Battle Mountain High School Apr 02 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at D’Evelyn D’Evelyn 4:00 pm   Apr 02 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls Varsity Golf at Palisade High School Palisade 1:00 pm   Mar 29 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Telluride High School Telluride 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 30 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Fairview High School Fairview 3:30 pm | Fairview High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Aspen High School Aspen 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Aspen High School Aspen 6:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 19 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Evergreen High School Evergreen 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 19

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Girls Varsity Golf at Palisade High School Palisade 10:00 am   Mar 12 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Coal Ridge High School Coal Ridge 3:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 12 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Fruita Monument High School Fruita Monument 4:00 pm | Canyon View Park Mar 12 Girls Varsity Lacrosse

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 07 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 4:00 pm | Eagle Valley High School Mar 07 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 5:30 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 07 Girls Varsity Soccer at Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 6:00 pm | Eagle

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Multiple Multiple TBA   Mar 02 Girls Varsity Soccer at Multiple Multiple 7:30 am   Mar 02 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Multiple Multiple 12:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 21 Boys Varsity Wrestling at State @ Pepsi Center TBA | Pepsi Center Feb 22 Boys Varsity Wrestling at State @ Pepsi Center TBA | Pepsi Center Feb 23 Boys Varsity Wrestling at State @ Pepsi Center TBA | Pepsi Center

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Glenwood Springs High School Glenwood Springs 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Feb 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Glenwood Springs High School Glenwood Springs 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Feb 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Glenwood Springs High School Glenwood Springs 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Feb 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Feb 05 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 28 – Feb 03

Jan 29 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Jan 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Jan 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley 5:30 pm |