crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 13 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Berthoud High School Berthoud 3:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School May 14 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Rifle High School Rifle 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Girls Varsity Golf at Regional @ Adobe Creek Golf Course 11:30 am   May 06 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Vail Mountain Vail Mountain 4:00 pm | Vail Mountain School May 07 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 3:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School May 08 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Berthoud High School Berthoud 3:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Apr 30 Coed Junior Varsity Track at Eagle Valley High School Eagle Valley TBA | Eagle Valley High School Apr 30 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Buena Vista High School Buena Vista 3:30 pm | Buena Vista High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Girls Varsity Golf at Glenwood Springs High School Glenwood Springs 10:30 am   Apr 23 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Vail Mountain Vail Mountain 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Apr 23 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Summit Summit 4:00 pm | Summit High School Apr 23 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Vail Mountain

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Girls Varsity Golf at Fruita Monument High School Fruita Monument 10:00 am   Apr 15 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Apr 15 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Steamboat Springs High School Steamboat Springs 5:30 pm | Battle Mountain High School Apr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Girls Varsity Golf at Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 10:00 am | Bookcliff Country Club – Grand Junction Apr 08 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Basalt High School Basalt High School 3:00 pm | Eagle Fairgrounds Sports Complex Apr 08 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Mullen Mullen 4:00 pm | Mullen High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 02 Coed Junior Varsity Track at Meet @ Grand Valley High School 2:00 pm | Grand Valley High School Apr 02 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Moffat County High School Moffat County 2:30 pm | Battle Mountain High School Apr 02 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at D’Evelyn D’Evelyn 4:00 pm   Apr 02 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls Varsity Golf at Palisade High School Palisade 1:00 pm   Mar 29 Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Telluride High School Telluride 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 30 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Fairview High School Fairview 3:30 pm | Fairview High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Aspen High School Aspen 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 18 Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Aspen High School Aspen 6:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 19 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Evergreen High School Evergreen 4:00 pm | Battle Mountain High School Mar 19